Lombard Trophy SAUNTON
SAUNTON GOLF CLUB - EAST(2nd) - 19th May 2005
Scoreboard
Pos. Score -Par+ Name Represents
1= 65 -6 Simon Stevenson (BRI) Ken Swain Taunton & P 10/8
Tony Nash (ENG) Mike Saunders L'withiel 22/17
3= 66 -5 Malcolm Craig (ENG) G Elliott-Smith Stover 14/11
Andrew Norman (ENG) Ron Bedford Libbaton 17/13
Paul Davies (WAL) Adrian Yemm Forest O Dean13/10
6= 67 -4 Gary Milne (ENG) Sam Palfrey Exeter 19/14
Adrian Marsh (ENG) Dean Lambert The Mendip 12/9
George Hampshire (ENG) Ian Freeman Minehead&WestS 7/5
John Richards (ENG) Mike Adams Stockwood Vale 12/9
10= 68 -3 Barry Austin (ENG) Jeremy Thornton Downes C 17/13
Andrew March (ENG) Troy Crandon Burn&Berrow 4/3
Michael Derry (BRI) Wayne Sellwood St Kew 11/8
Jason Bowen (ENG) Keith Warren Looe 7/5
14= 69 -2 Albert MacKenzie (SCO) Stephen Souter Saunton 10/8
David Haines (ENG) Ben Kingston Brean 14/11
Stuart Collier (ENG) Will Hunt Stoke Park 14/11
James Langmead (ENG) Tony Jeffs Hele Park 8/6
Graham Laing (SCO) Brian Curd North Wilts 16/12
19= 70 -1 Glenn Richards (ENG) Paul Hayman Wrangaton 11/8
Julian Goodman (ENG) Tim Horn Bicester 6/5
Martin Ruth (ENG) Martin Brook Torquay 4/3
Tim McSherry (ENG) Stewart Barnes Yelverton 5/4
23= 71 Par Mark Davies (ENG) Patrick Marriott I'combe 22/17
John Yeo (ENG) Darrel Troop Bude&N Cornall4/3
Dominic Rehaag (ENG) George Gawman Tavistock 5/4
Jason Broadway (ENG) John McDonagh W Cornwall 8/6
David Clements (ENG) Gordon Jackson Woodbury Pk 6/5
John Goymer (ENG) Jon Tweed Wheathill 20/15
Robert Selley (ENG) Jeff Freeman Teignmouth 13/10
Tony Pitts (ENG) David Huxtable StAustell 16/12
Nick Riley (ENG) Alistair Hannan Henbury 4/3
Darren Read (ENG) Craig Fallows Saltford 18/14
Ian Harris (SCO) Andrew Hulbert Mullion 14/11
Michael Bessell (ENG) Mike Parker Kendleshire 8/6
35= 72 +1 David Curl (BRI) Nathan Whitehouse Tiverton 4/3
Iain Parker (SCO) Graham Nicholls R N D 9/7
Duncan Driver (ENG) Harry Hedges Lyme Regis 10/8
Jonathan Cowgill (BRI) Andrew Thatcher Farrington10/8
Darren Everett (ENG) Willem Karsten FingleGlen 11/8
Nicholas Rogers (ENG) Stephen Thomas Falmouth 20/15
Paul Middleton (ENG) Gareth Elliott Ross on Wye 7/5
Andrew Butler (ENG) Gordon Wilson Kingsdown 12/9
John Blackburn (ENG) Nick Carter Mendip Springs 5/4
44= 73 +2 Mark Rowe (ENG) Wayne Crocker Carlyon Bay 6/5
Alan Johnston (BRI) Kevin Kenny Holsworthy 12\9
Mark White (BRI) Robert Farley Hamptworth 9/7
Robert Dunbar (SCO) David Bristow Thornbury 17/13
Daryl Kelley (ENG) Paul Bennett Filton 12/9
Simon Amor (BRI) Simon Edgington M'borough 10/8
50= 74 +3 Mike La Band (ENG) Dave Edwards Weston-S-Mare 5/4
Martin Keitch (ENG) Mark Farmer Taunton Vale 19/14
Ian Marshall (ENG) Mark Reed Staddon Heights22/17
Mark Boundy (BRI) Dave Norman Trethorne 18/14
James Dumbreck (ENG) Jim Pawlyn Tehidy Park 12/9
55= 75 +4 David Elliott (ENG) David Huxtable Willingcott 6/5
Christopher Marrs (ENG) Ian Edwards St. Melleion 12/9
Adrian Cave (ENG) Richard Marker Honiton 13/10
Nigel Wixon (ENG) Colin Chapple Enmore Pk 10/8
David Hawker (ENG) James Symons Vivary Park 9/7
John Phillips (ENG) David Goodman Bowood 5/4
Richard Lawless (BRI) Des Stewart Wiltshire 6/5
62= 76 +5 Philip Brookes (ENG) Brian Moore Lanhydrock 12/9
Steve Slinger (BRI) Norman Pascall Man House 19/14
Anthony Isaacs (ENG) John Waterman High Post 9/7
65 77 +6 Peter Laugher (ENG) Clive Roberts Thurlestone15/11
66 78 +7 Andrew Sutcliffe (ENG) Brian Lucey Tickenham 15/11
67 79 +8 James Waugh (BRI) Nathan Luck Dartmouth 9/7
68 80 +9 Darren Prowse (ENG) Greg Booth Warren 20/15
69 81 +10 Brent Ellis (BRI) RayHeathman Shirehampton 14/11
70 82 +11 Steven Dougan (ENG) John Phillips Whitsand B 24/18
71= N/R - Simon Lloyd (ENG) David Rickman Bigbury 16/12
Graham Coombe (ENG) NickHarrington Isle of W 13/10
Peter Langford (BRI) Adam Harris Bristol 18/14